This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy (“Policy”) for RU Holdings Pty Ltd. ( ACN167 248 197) (“trading as TheJobSearchCoach”), www.TheJobSearchCoach.net. TheJobSearchCoach is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. TheJobSearchCoach is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Definitions

In this Policy, unless inconsistent with the context:

Personal Information means attributed to that term in the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988 (“Privacy Act”).

TheJobSearchCoach means RU Holdings Pty Ltd. ( ACN167 248 197) (trading as TheJobSearchCoach)

User means a user who logs on to the Website and are referred to generically in this Statement as “users” or “you” or “user” or “visitor”. User includes but is not limited to an Applicant, Employer and Referrer as defined in TheJobSearchCoach Terms and Conditions of Use.

Website means www.TheJobSearchCoach.com.

Collection of your personal information

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully. There are many aspects of the Website which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to current and future TheJobSearchCoach services or customer support or other features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, name, email address, professional information, referrer information, or provision of sensitive information used in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or developing analytical insights. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. TheJobSearchCoach takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the Website, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, ages viewed while browsing the Website, page access times and referring Website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use, for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward, which will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

TheJobSearchCoach reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. TheJobSearchCoach reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Policy, the practices of this Website, or your dealings with TheJobSearchCoach, you can contact us by email headcoach@thejobsearchcoach.net .